POTV - Your vaping community

Wanting to join the rest of our members? Why not sign up today!

Register

New Website

Discussion in 'Colonelboom' started by traksta1, Apr 6, 2018.

  1. traksta1

    traksta1 Postman

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2016
    Messages:
    299
    Likes Received:
    130
    I know I am using the right address and in any case have used other ways to try to access your new website but cannot by any means. Have even tried other browsers. Nada. Been like this for some little while now. Am I missing something?.
     
  2. oldhippydude

    oldhippydude Achiever

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2014
    Messages:
    4,730
    Likes Received:
    3,293
  3. traksta1

    traksta1 Postman

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2016
    Messages:
    299
    Likes Received:
    130
    That's the one I used. Time out error every time. Firefox and Edge.
     
  4. MrDJ

    MrDJ Legend

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2015
    Messages:
    17,171
    Likes Received:
    10,146
  5. oldhippydude

    oldhippydude Achiever

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2014
    Messages:
    4,730
    Likes Received:
    3,293
    Works for me with firefox
     
  6. itscostingme

    itscostingme Achiever

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2016
    Messages:
    2,124
    Likes Received:
    2,216
    Fine for me on my phone.
     
  7. traksta1

    traksta1 Postman

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2016
    Messages:
    299
    Likes Received:
    130
    Same result with that link @MrDJ. Wierd. Just me then :( Well that's just great isn't it.
     
  8. silk186

    silk186 Achiever

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2018
    Messages:
    1,905
    Likes Received:
    776
    works for me on Chrome
     
  9. MrDJ

    MrDJ Legend

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2015
    Messages:
    17,171
    Likes Received:
    10,146
    need to clean out your cookie crumbz and temp files. should work then.
    cc cleaner free is what i use.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  10. KetracelWhite

    KetracelWhite Achiever

    Joined:
    May 19, 2017
    Messages:
    4,700
    Likes Received:
    2,050
    If that doesn’t work try restarting your A/DSL router as there’s also a cache on that.
     

Share This Page